Schedule

By paying the CampusSport sports fee, you get to access the following services:

– Five different gyms
– Almost 100 hours instructed sports classes weekly
– Over 30 hours ball sports shifts weekly

70% of available places in each class can be pre-reserved through the electronic reservation system. The remaining places are available on a first come, first served basis. When signing up for a queuing place, the queue only applies for places available for advance reservation. In badminton shifts all fields can be pre-reserved.  Advance registration is not in use for the following services: morning classes, ice hockey and independent shift at Sport Sirkka. Please see more detailed terms of reservations on our page Terms of use.

In addition, we offer intensive courses with separate course fees. You can, for instance, learn the basics of couple salsa or refine your swimming technique. Attending the courses does not require paying the CampusSport sports fee, unless you also wish to use other services provided by CampusSport. The information on these courses can be found in section ‘Courses’ in the sports schedule, and you recognize them from a C abbreviation.

See the weekly schedule of a location of your choice


  • Mon
  • Tue
  • Wed
  • Thu
  • Fri
  • Sat
  • Sun
  • 7:00
    8:00
    9:00
    10:00
    11:00
    12:00
    13:00
    14:00
    15:00
    16:00
    17:00
    18:00
    19:00
    20:00
    21:00
    22:00
    23:00
  • Staff Posture power
    16:00-16:50
    Svetlana Johansson
    DanceFit
    17:00-17:50
    Saara Hallama
    Pump
    18:00-18:50
    Saara Hallama
    Step
    19:00-19:50
    Svetlana Johansson
    Body
    20:00-20:50
    Iiris Mäntymaa
    Badminton
    21:00-21:50
    -
  • HIIT heart rate 30
    17:00-17:30
    Mari Jaatinen
    Pump technique + workout
    17:45-18:45
    Mari Jaatinen
    Bodyweight Training
    19:00-19:50
    Mari Jaatinen
    Bubble football
    20:00-21:50
    Patrick Selänniemi
  • Deep Stretching
    17:00-17:50
    Anna Lilja
    ConfiDance
    18:00-18:50
    Hanna Heinonen
    Pump
    19:00-19:50
    Saara Hallama
    Futsal for beginners
    20:00-21:50
    Eero Oinonen
  • HIIT power 30
    15:15-15:45
    Jarkko Mäkinen
    Just Kick
    16:00-16:50
    Jarkko Mäkinen
    Pump
    17:00-17:50
    Iiris Mäntymaa
    Zumba®
    18:00-18:50
    Mari Sonck
    Flow Harmony
    19:00-19:50
    Svetlana Johansson
    Abs, Butt and Thighs
    20:00-20:50
    Svetlana Johansson
  • Pump
    16:00-16:50
    Svetlana Johansson
    FitYoga
    17:00-17:50
    Alina Torbunova
    Abs, Butt and Thighs
    18:00-18:50
    Alina Torbunova
    Futsal
    19:00-20:50
    -
  • Badminton for beginners
    10:00-10:50
    Lav Tripathi
    Badminton
    11:00-11:50
    -
    Zumba® Step
    12:00-12:50
    Mari Sonck
    Pump
    13:00-13:50
    Pertsa Ylä-Outinen
    Combat
    14:00-14:50
    Pertsa Ylä-Outinen
    Floorball
    18:00-18:50
    -
  • Badminton
    10:00-10:50
    -
    Badminton
    11:00-11:50
    -
    Badminton
    12:00-12:50
    -
    Step & Body
    17:00-17:50
    Marika Kumlander
    DanceFit
    18:00-18:50
    Marika Kumlander
    Pound®
    19:00-19:50
    Marta Sawicka
    Futsal
    20:00-21:50
    -
  • Acrobatics for beginners
    18:00-18:50
    Kreetta Astala
    Acrobatics, advanced
    19:00-19:50
    Kreetta Astala
  • Taekwondo
    19:00-20:30
    Jarkko Mäkinen
    Badminton
    21:00-21:50
    -
  • Staff Body maintenance
    17:00-17:50
    Saara Hallama
    Parkour
    19:30-21:00
    Ville Leppänen
  • Deep Stretching
    14:00-14:50
    Tero Haapasalmi
    Body maintenance
    15:00-15:50
    Kaisa Aho
    Bike Basic
    16:00-16:50
    Henna Lahti
    EasyTraining
    17:00-17:50
    Sarianna Jakobsson
    Vinyasa Flow
    18:00-18:50
    Sofia Pelo
    Pilates, advanced
    19:00-19:50
    Sarianna Jakobsson
  • Bike Basic
    8:00-8:50
    Svetlana Johansson
    Core
    14:00-14:50
    Tero Haapasalmi
    Dance!
    15:00-15:50
    Laura Kiiskilä
    Body in Swedish
    16:00-16:50
    Julia Björkholm
    Barre Fusion
    17:00-17:50
    Eva-Greta Snäll
    Bike Advanced
    18:00-19:00
    Henna Lahti
    Fitness boxing
    19:10-20:00
    Anni Rantala
  • Bike Basic
    7:00-7:50
    Sarianna Jakobsson
    Foam Roller
    8:00-8:50
    Sarianna Jakobsson
    Posture power
    14:00-14:50
    Sarianna Jakobsson
    Jazz dance
    15:00-15:50
    Laura Kiiskilä
    Hatha Flow
    16:00-16:50
    Ella Poutiainen
    Fitness boxing
    17:00-17:50
    Joan Keihäs
    Bike Basic in Swedish
    18:00-18:50
    Joan Keihäs
    Upper Body Workout
    19:00-19:50
    Johanna Talvensaari
  • Hatha Yoga
    8:00-8:50
    Ella Poutiainen
    Bike Basic
    14:00-14:50
    Saara Hallama
    Twerk
    15:00-15:50
    Amanda Nousiainen
    Yin Yoga
    16:00-16:50
    Kati Saarinen
    Bike Easy 30
    17:15-17:45
    Anna Lilja
    Foam Roller
    18:00-18:50
    Anna Lilja
    Power yoga, advanced
    19:00-20:30
    Jori Laakso
  • Core
    8:00-8:50
    Kaisa Aho
    Hatha Yoga
    14:00-14:50
    Kati Saarinen
    Contemporary dance
    15:00-15:50
    Iisa Niemi
    Posture power
    16:00-16:50
    Kaisa Aho
    Reggaeton
    17:00-17:50
    Yuniel Dieguez
    Bike Advanced
    18:00-19:00
    Svetlana Johansson
    Independent shift
    19:00-20:00
    -
  • Bike Basic
    10:00-10:50
    Anna Mykrä
    HIIT heart rate 30
    11:00-11:30
    Anna Mykrä
    Barre Fusion
    12:00-12:50
    Iisa Niemi
  • Bike Basic
    15:00-15:50
    Iiris Mäntymaa
    Core
    16:00-16:50
    Sarianna Jakobsson
    FasciaMethod
    17:00-17:50
    Amanda Nousiainen
  • Badminton / Table tennis
    8:00-8:50
    -
    Badminton / Table tennis
    17:00-17:50
    -
    Basketball for beginners women
    18:00-18:50
    Pekka Tenhonen
    Basketball for beginners men
    19:00-19:50
    Pekka Tenhonen
    Volleyball
    20:00-21:50
    -
  • Badminton / Table tennis
    8:00-8:50
    -
    CrossTraining
    17:00-17:50
    Anni Räty
    Volleyball for beginners
    18:00-19:50
    Kari Kajuutti
    Floorball
    20:00-20:50
    -
  • Badminton / Table tennis
    8:00-8:50
    -
    Badminton / Table tennis
    16:00-16:50
    -
    Kettlebell
    17:00-17:50
    Hanna Pihlajamaa
    Badminton / Table tennis
    18:00-18:50
    -
    Basketball
    19:00-19:50
    -
  • Badminton / Table tennis
    8:00-8:50
    -
    Badminton / Table tennis
    9:00-9:50
    -
    CrossTraining
    17:00-17:50
    Mari Jaatinen
    Floorball
    18:00-18:50
    -
    Volleyball
    19:00-20:50
    -
  • Badminton / Table tennis
    8:00-8:50
    -
    Badminton / Table tennis
    9:00-9:50
    -
  • Ice hockey
    15:00-16:00
    -
    Water aerobics
    15:30-16:20
    -
    Staff Water aerobics
    16:30-17:20
    -
  • Couples’ salsa for beginners C
    19:30-21:00
    Anna Tolppa
    Pilates for beginners C
    20:00-20:50
    Sarianna Jakobsson
  • SAFE self-defence C
    10:00-15:30
    -
    Air Yoga for beginners C
    17:00-18:00
    -
    Fitness boxing technique C
    20:10-20:55
    Anni Rantala
  • Power yoga for beginners C
    20:00-21:15
    Jori Laakso
  • Air Yoga intermediate C
    17:00-18:00
    -
    Aikido C
    18:00-19:30
    Jani Tarvainen
  • Hot Yoga C
    16:00-17:00
    -
    Submission wrestling C
    17:00-18:30
    Timo-Juhani Hirvikangas
    Hot Yin Yoga C
    17:30-18:30
    -
    Swimming technique C
    18:30-20:30
    Anni Toivanen
  • Adult ballet for beginners C
    13:00-14:00
    Iisa Niemi