Schedule

By paying the CampusSport sports fee, you get to use the following services:

– Five different gyms
– Almost 100 hours instructed sports classes weekly
– Over 30 hours ball sports shifts weekly

 

!

The spring's schedule is valid 9 Jan - 29 Apr 2023

Please note that each location has their own sports schedule.

Changes in the sports schedule

We inform about possible changes in the sports schedule in the Current news section on the page Home.

See the weekly schedule of a location of your choice


  • Mon
  • Tue
  • Wed
  • Thu
  • Fri
  • Sat
  • Sun
  • 7:00
    8:00
    9:00
    10:00
    11:00
    12:00
    13:00
    14:00
    15:00
    16:00
    17:00
    18:00
    19:00
    20:00
    21:00
    22:00
    23:00
  • Abs, Butt and Thighs
    16:00-16:50
    Saara Hallama
    DanceFit
    17:00-17:50
    Saara Hallama
    Pump
    18:00-18:50
    Pertsa Ylä-Outinen
    Basketball for beginners women
    19:00-20:20
    Jarmo Hakulinen
    Basketball for beginners men
    20:30-21:50
    Jarmo Hakulinen
  • Pump
    17:00-17:50
    Pertsa Ylä-Outinen
    Combat
    18:00-18:50
    Marika Kumlander
    Flow Harmony
    19:00-19:50
    Marika Kumlander
    Futsal for beginners
    20:15-21:50
    Ella Poutiainen
  • DanceFit
    16:00-16:50
    Iina Toukonen
    Bodyweight Training
    17:00-17:50
    Mari Jaatinen
    Just Kick
    18:00-18:50
    Jarkko Mäkinen
    Futsal
    19:00-20:30
    -
    Floorball for beginners
    20:40-21:50
    Eero Korppi
  • Combat
    16:00-16:50
    Pertsa Ylä-Outinen
    Badminton for beginners
    17:00-17:50
    Mika Laitinen
    Pump
    18:00-18:50
    Svetlana Johansson
    Zumba® Step
    19:00-19:50
    Mari Sonck
    Volleyball for beginners
    20:00-21:50
    Andrii Konopko
  • Deep Stretching
    16:00-16:50
    Anna Lilja
    Zumba®
    17:00-17:50
    Mari Sonck
    Pump
    18:00-18:50
    Henna Eklund
    Floorball
    19:00-20:30
    -
  • Abs, Butt and Thighs
    10:00-10:50
    Svetlana Johansson
    FitYoga
    11:00-11:50
    Svetlana Johansson
    Badminton
    12:00-12:50
    -
    Badminton
    13:00-13:50
    -
    Badminton
    14:00-14:50
    -
    Volleyball for beginners
    15:00-16:50
    Andrii Konopko
    Basketball
    17:00-17:50
    -
    Badminton
    18:00-18:50
    -
    Badminton
    19:00-19:50
    -
  • Badminton
    10:00-10:50
    -
    Badminton
    11:00-11:50
    -
    Badminton
    12:00-12:50
    -
    Badminton
    13:00-13:50
    -
    Step & Body
    17:00-17:50
    Marika Kumlander
    DanceFit
    18:00-18:50
    Marika Kumlander
    Pump
    19:00-19:50
    Iiris Mäntymaa
    Futsal
    20:00-21:50
    -
  • Staff Posture power
    17:15-18:05
    Anna Lilja
    Just for fun
    18:45-19:35
    -
  • Posture power
    17:15-18:05
    Sanni Zenger-Roininen
    Couple dancing gone solo
    18:15-19:05
    Kaisa Rahkala
    EasyTraining
    19:15-20:05
    Kaisa Rahkala
  • HIIT 30
    18:15-18:45
    Mari Jaatinen
    Taekwondo
    19:00-20:30
    Jarkko Mäkinen
  • Upper Body Workout
    16:00-16:50
    Iina Toukonen
    Staff Body
    17:00-17:50
    Svetlana Johansson
    Parkour
    18:15-19:45
    Ville Leppänen
  • Pickleball
    10:00-10:50
    -
    Pickleball
    14:00-14:50
    -
    Pickleball
    17:00-17:50
    -
    Pickleball
    18:00-18:50
    -
    Pickleball
    19:00-19:50
    -
  • Pickleball
    10:00-10:50
    -
    Pickleball
    11:00-11:50
    -
    Pickleball
    12:00-12:50
    -
    Pickleball
    13:00-13:50
    -
  • Yin Yoga
    14:40-15:40
    Kati Saarinen
    Bike Easy 30
    15:50-16:20
    Kati Saarinen
    Bike Basic
    16:30-17:20
    Iiris Mäntymaa
    Power Yoga, advanced
    17:30-18:50
    Jori Laakso
    Fitness boxing
    19:00-19:50
    Anni Rantala
  • Bike Basic
    7:00-7:50
    Tero Haapasalmi
    Body maintenance
    8:00-8:50
    Tero Haapasalmi
    Body
    14:00-14:50
    Iina Ryhtä
    Fitness kickboxing
    15:00-15:50
    Tanja Siltanen
    Vinyasa Yoga in Swedish
    16:00-16:50
    Ella Poutiainen
    Abs, Butt and Thighs
    17:00-17:50
    Heta Laitinen
    Kettlebell
    18:00-18:50
    Henna Eklund
    Bike Basic
    19:00-19:50
    Henna Eklund
  • FasciaMethod
    15:00-15:50
    Rosaliina Vannesluoma
    Pilates
    16:00-16:50
    Rosaliina Vannesluoma
    Show dance
    17:00-17:50
    Laura Kiiskilä
    Bike Advanced
    18:00-19:00
    Saara Hallama
    Body maintenance
    19:10-20:00
    Saara Hallama
  • Bike Basic
    8:00-8:50
    Tanja Siltanen
    M-Circuit®
    15:00-15:50
    Jarkko Mäkinen
    EasyTraining
    16:00-16:50
    Sarianna Jakobsson
    Pilates
    17:00-17:50
    Sarianna Jakobsson
    Bike Basic
    18:00-18:50
    Juho Taskinen
    Latin Show
    19:00-19:50
    Juho Taskinen
  • Bike Basic
    8:00-8:50
    Sarianna Jakobsson
    Abs, Butt and Thighs
    9:00-9:50
    Sarianna Jakobsson
    Hatha Yoga
    15:00-15:50
    Kati Saarinen
    Barre Fusion
    16:00-16:50
    Iisa Niemi
    Commercial Street
    17:00-17:50
    Iisa Niemi
    Bike Basic
    18:00-18:50
    Svetlana Johansson
    Independent shift
    19:00-20:00
    -
  • Bike Basic
    10:15-11.05
    Siiri Kaarisalo
    Body maintenance
    11:15-12:05
    Siiri Kaarisalo
  • YogaLates
    16:00-16:50
    Sanni Zenger-Roininen
    Abs, Butt and Thighs
    17:00-17:50
    Tero Haapasalmi
    Deep Stretching
    18:00-18:50
    Tero Haapasalmi
  • Badminton
    18:00-18:50
    -
    Badminton
    19:00-19:50
    -
  • Volleyball
    20:00-21:45
    -
  • Badminton
    18:00-18:50
    -
    Basketball
    18:00-18:50
    -
    Badminton
    19:00-19:50
    -
    Basketball men
    19:00-20:00
    -
  • Volleyball advanced
    18:00-19:50
    Andrii Konopko
  • Water aerobics
    16:00-16:50
    Other instructor
    Staff Water aerobics
    17:00-17:50
    Other instructor
  • Padel
    15:00-16:00
    -
  • Fitness boxing technique C
    20:00-20:50
    Anni Rantala
  • Adult ballet for beginners C
    20:00-21:00
    Anniina Ukkonen
  • Pole dancing for beginners C
    16:30-17:30
    Other instructor
    Judo C
    18:00-19:00
    Other instructor
  • Fusion belly dance C
    20:00-21:00
    Amanda Mäkimurto
  • Kickboxing advanced C
    18:00-19:30
    Timo-Juhani Hirvikangas